zensiert
Fri · 20.05.22 · 22:00 Uhr

3 Years of Mystic Creatures

⋆✮★✩🎶 3 Years of Mystic Creatures at Mensch Meier 🎶✩★✮⋆

Spring has finally arrived in the land of the Mystic Creatures and we want to celebrate our third birthday with you! Three years ago we started this beautiful journey together. Rivers had to be crossed and thunderstorms had to be endured but the sun always comes back to shine some light on us and our vision remains clear. ❆

To celebrate this birthday appropriately we decided to keep the doors open for 48 hours straight and invited some very special guests: Kamai Music will host a showcase on Friday,
Urban Cosmonaut Radio will create an open air during the day on Saturday, The second round of “Das Kabinett des Dr. Hülshoff” will happen Saturday night, underyourskin records will take over the theater during the day on Sunday and Some friends from Pachamama will create another open air on Sunday. ♕

The dwarfs are combing their beards already, the fairies are preparing a fair amount of fairy dust and the phoenix is flying in to guide us on our journey… ☾

Let’s get together for another round of epicness!

◢ The beautiful theater and the open air space will be open during daytime both days!

◢ TICKETS: Tickets only at the door! (re-entry included)

◢ LINEUP:

★ Friday 20.05.:
Marcus Meinhardt [Heinz Music] • Jacob Groening [Kamai Music, 3000 Grad] • Mehr is Mehr [Station Endlos, summa summarum] • Annett Gapstream [Artminding] • Madota [Kindisch, Kamai Music] • Überhaupt & Außerdem [underyourskin records] • Varuu [Kamai Music] • Söriös [Mit Dir Festival, Mystic Tales] • Ohdus [Mystic Tales] • zaharaa drekk [Mystic Tales] • meløtea [Urban Rituals, Beate Uwe] • firgun [Mystic Tales] • simml [Fiasco Kollektiv]

★ Saturday 21.05. daytime:
Lotte Ahoi [Urban Cosmonaut Radio] • Niemand & Keiner [Schiffbruch] • Pacaya [Urban Cosmonaut Radio] • BurnTale [Urban Cosmonaut Radio] • Kotoe [Voodoohop] • Iris Anahata & Musiphile [Wuza]

★ Saturday 21.05. night:
Chris Schwarzwälder [Laut & Luise] • Bonnie Ford [Afterhour Sounds, Rummels Bucht] • Mila Stern [Station Endlos] • Sahra Bass [down.] • Metatext &Karhua *live [Bassbotanik] • Andrevictor [Ramschakl, Mystic Tales] • Elias Goldmund [Mystic Tales, Rebellion der Träumer] • daunbert [Bassbotanik] • Noëlia [PRIZM:Berlin] • Sarah Lynn [Ketoga] • Heyoka ][Mystic Tales • Suzuki Sinclair [Bassbotanik] • ShuShu [Bassbotanik] • kobpy [Mensch Meier, Meeresrausch] • Gräfin Zobel [Stuck] • Rafael Sommer

★ Sunday 22.05. daytime:
Just Emma [underyourskin records] • Exz liveKunterweiß live [Ketoga] • Roze [& Other Moods Rec., underyourskin records] • Urem [underyourskin records] • Caapi El Mesti [Pachamama] • Eisor [& Other Moods Rec., underyourskin records] • Miss Kitchen [Jurema Blätter]

◢ ART WORK: PACAYA